Divider Looije Packing

PRIVACY POLICY

Looije Packing, located at Honderdland 177 Maasdijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.looijepacking.nl – Honderdland 177, Maasdijk 0174 – 52 38 13 info@looijegroup.nl

Personal data we process:

Looije Packing processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First name and surname
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Location data
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Data about your browsing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • List of customer contact details via an app
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Looije Packing processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you:

  • Data of persons under 16 years of age Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data on children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@looijegroup.nl and we will delete this information.
  • Citizen service number (BSN)
  • Race (passport photograph)

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Looije Packing processes your personal data for the following purposes: 

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder
  • Calling or e-mailing you if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Looije Packing analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Looije Packing follows your surfing behaviour across various websites so that we can match our products and services to your needs.
  • Looije Packing also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

On the basis of automated processing, Looije Packing does not take decisions on matters that may (significantly) affect persons. This concerns decisions made by computer programmes or systems, without a person (e.g. an employee of Looije Packing) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

Looije Uitzenden does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

Personnel data

Document/data

Retention period

Effective date of retention period

Recorded in

Personal data

7 years

End of employment

Art. 52 AWR and Manual LH

BSN

7 years

End of employment

Art. 52 AWR and Manual LH

Additional labour and salary arrangements

7 years

End of employment

Art. 52 AWR and Manual LH

Date of joining

7 years

End of employment

Art. 52 AWR and Manual LH

Letters of application/form, CV references, VOG, ID proof

max. 4 weeks without allowance max. / 1 year with allowance applicant

After termination of soll. procedure

WBP

Payroll tax statement

5 years

after the end of the calendar year in which employment by subcontracted workn. Has ended

Art. 12.1 implementation regulation LB

Copies of id certificates

5 years

after the end of the calendar year in which employment by subcontracted workn. Has ended

Art. 7.5 implementation regulation LB

Id receipts of third-party hired employees with work permits.

5 years

after the end of the calendar year in which employment by subcontracted workn. Has ended

Art. 15(4) Foreign Nationals Employment Act

Employment contract and amendments

2 years

End of employment

WBP

Leave of absence and sick leave

7 years

End of employment

Art. 52 AWR and Manual LH

Pension liabilities

7 years

End of employment

Art. 52 AWR and Manual LH

Tax documents

Document/data

Retention period

Effective date of retention period

Recorded in

General ledger, deb. adm, cred. adm. in-and-out adm. stock adm. and payroll administration

min. 7 years

As of drafting date

Art. 52 AWR

Sharing personal data with third parties

Looije Packing does not sell your data to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our instructions, we conclude a processor’s agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Looije Uitzenden remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Looije Packing uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. Looije Packing uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behaviour so that we can offer tailored content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser’s settings. Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These include, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies. Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website traffic Retention period: 2 years

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Looije Packing and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@looijegroup.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Looije Packing would also like to point out that you have the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

View, modify or delete data

Looije Packing takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to counter abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. Looije Packing has taken appropriate technical and organisational security measures against loss or unlawful processing of these data.  If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@looijegroup.nl.